banner
Products
Home

Cosmetics Raw Materials

Tranexamic Acid CAS NO.1197-18-8

Tranexamic Acid CAS NO.1197-18-8

Tranexamic Acid is a synthetic amino acid. Other names include hemostatic inflammation, hemostatic acid, clotting acid, etc

  • Product origin:

    China
  • Color:

    White
  • Goods_stock:

    50000
  • Shipping port:

    Any port in Guangzhou
  • Lead Time:

    One week
  • CAS No.:

    1197-18-8
  • Usage:

    health care products, cosmetics, food additives
  • Appearance:

    White crystalline powder
  • HS code:

    2942000000
Product Details

Product Name:Tranexamic Acid CAS NO.1197-18-8

MF:C8H15N02

Appearance: White crystalline powder

Usage: health care products, cosmetics, food additives

Package: 1kg/bag

HS Code: 2942000000


Product introduction:

Tranexamic Acid is a synthetic amino acid. Other names include hemostatic inflammation, hemostatic acid, clotting acid, etc


Description:

Chuanming acid, also known as tranexamic acid, tranexamic acid, and clotting acid. It is white crystalline powder, odorless, slightly bitter, easily soluble in water, almost insoluble in ethanol, acetone, chloroform or ether


Application:

Health care products, cosmetics, food additives


Package and Storage:

1kg/bag

Store in a dry and cool place, avoid sunlight and high temperature.

 

Specification:

Item

Specification

Result

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

PH value

7.0~8.0

7.40

Loss on drying

≤0.5%

0.30%

Residue on ignition

≤0.1%

0.05%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

<10ppm

Sulphated ash

≤0.1%

<0.07%

Chloride

≤140ppm

<140ppm

Arsenic

≤2ppm

<2ppm

Assay

99.0~101.0%

96.2%

Conclusion

Complies

Tranexamic Acid


Leave A Message

If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.

related products
SF-1
Liquid Carbo SF-1 CAS NO.: 54182-57-9 Acrylic polymer

Liquid Carbo SF-1 is a rheological additive, an anionic alkali-swellable acrylic (ester) copolymer emulsion. It plays the role of suspending, thickening and emulsification in personal care products.

Triclosan
Triclosan Cosmetic Grade Raw Material Powder

Triclosan (DP 300) is a highly effective broad-spectrum antibacterial agent, which has extensive killing and inhibiting effects on gram-positive and negative bacteria, live vaccines, yeast and viruses that cause infection or pathogenic bacteria, and is also effective against anti-ascomycetes and non-anti-ascomycetes. It has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effects.

Triclosan
Triclosan Cosmetic Grade Raw Material Powder

Triclosan (DP 300) is a highly effective broad-spectrum antibacterial agent, which has extensive killing and inhibiting effects on gram-positive and negative bacteria, live vaccines, yeast and viruses that cause infection or pathogenic bacteria, and is also effective against anti-ascomycetes and non-anti-ascomycetes. It has strong antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and antipruritic effects.

PVP VA64
Polyvinylpyrrolidone VA64 CAS NO.25086-89-9

Polyvinylpyrrolidone VA64 is a water-soluble polymer resin, which is a white powder, odorless, and easily hygroscopic. It is soluble in water, ethanol, and anhydrous alcohols, and has good adhesion, moisture absorption, film-forming properties, and surface activity.

China Best 7201 Supplier
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid

3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid possesses whitening and antioxidant properties, and is used as a tyrosinase inhibitor in cosmetics. The modification of its chemical structure improves its stability under oxidative and light-exposed conditions. It offers better skin penetration compared to water-soluble Vitamin C, and does not stain the stratum corneum yellow.

Polyquaternium-51
Polyquaternium-51 CAS NO.125275-25-4

Polyquaternium-51 is s a kind of living affinity material designed by imitating cell membrane.It can inhibit the stimulation of various surfactants to living bodies and cells, has the effect of inhibiting chapped skin, and improves the persistence of fragrances and the solubility of fat-soluble vitamins.

Caprylic acid triglyceride
Caprylic acid triglyceride CAS NO.65381-09-1

Caprylic acid triglyceride is a high-definition, colorless and odorless oil, which is a derivative of palm oil or coconut oil. It is extracted using the thermal fractionation method. Because it is compatible with human skin, it is also suitable for oily skin and will not clog pores. It has a non-greasy texture and can be added to creams or lotions to improve its extensibility, has the effect of smoothing and softening the skin, and has the function of filtering ultraviolet light.

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate
Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate CAS NO.68187-30-4

Disodium Cocoyl Glutamate has good decontamination, emulsification, solubilization, foam stabilization, rust prevention, corrosion inhibition, wetting, and penetration capabilities. Medium foam. It has excellent emollient, moisturizing and conditioning abilities. Under acidic conditions, it has antistatic and bactericidal ability. Good compatibility. Resistant to hard water. Mild surfactant. It has excellent compatibility with skin and hair. Very suitable for formulating non-"sulfate" system formulations. It also has excellent surface activity, good adaptability to hard water, strong cleaning power, good wetting power, high biodegradability, mild to the skin, and will not cause allergic reactions and phototoxicity. It can be widely used in personal care and household appliances. In care detergents, such as facial cleanser, shampoo, shower gel, detergent,  etc.

© Copyright: 2026 Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co., Ltd All Rights Reserved.

IPv6 network supported

top

Leave A Message

Leave A Message

    If you are interested in our products and want to know more details,please leave a message here,we will reply you as soon as we can.